This website is merged with www.Pachaa.in
Please create fresh account in www.Pachaa.in and place order.
Use coupon code PACHAA to get Rs.50 discount.
Mahua Oil or Iluppai Ennai or Butter Tree Oil is extracted from Madhuca indica tree. The Mahua Oil is used to make a variety of formulations that aid in treating ailments. The Mahua Oil is made available by us from well-known manufacturers who prepare it using fresh extracts. The pure and natural Mahua Oil can be availed from us at very competitive rates.
Details Of Mahua Oil
- Bengali : Banmahuva, Mahuha, Mohwa
- English : Bassia, Butter-nut tree, Illipe nut, Indian butter tree, Indian illipe butter (product), Illupai, Ippe, Mabua butter tree, Moatree, Moah tree, Moah wood (product), Mowra butter tree
- Hindi : Jangli moha, Moha (Mauha, Mohwa)
- Sanskrit : Madhuka
- In skin care
- To make soap, detergent and edible oil
- As fuel
- Fertilizer for plants
- To make alcoholic drink
- To treat various diseases and disorders
- To herbal tonic
- To treat skin disorders, rheumatism and headache
Iluppai Ennai (Mahua Oil) இலுப்பை 100ml
- Brand: Pachaa.in
- Product Code: model_1746
- Availability: In Stock